Board_Examinationsa

LIST: Names of Examinees for SPLE for Professional Teachers on September 24

Upon the request of Philippine Regulatory Commission (PRC), the Philippine Embassy in Bangkok on Monday has released the list of examinees for the SPLE for Professional Teachers in Bangkok, Thailand on September 24, 2017 at Ekamai International School.

A total of 306 examinees are in the list. It also includes the level and major for each examinee.

Elementary: 106
Secondary – Agri & Fishery Arts: 7
Secondary – Biological Sciences: 25
Secondary – English: 41
Secondary – Filipino: 8
Secondary – MAPEH: 14
Secondary – Mathematics: 24
Secondary – Physical Science: 10
Secondary – Social Science: 50
Secondary – TLE: 19
Secondary – Values Education: 2

The list is posted on the Embassy website.

Elementary (106)

ABATAYO APRIL EUNICE ORDENEZA
ABDON JOELYN PANTO
ALAMAG EILYN MAE ARANTE
ALEGUIOJO IVY ALCOSEBA
ANDOY SHERLYN BUAGAS
ANOG PURITA BULAN
APAO ANDRESA GAMOLO
APASAN SHERYL COLOCAR
APDUA MA. THERESA ABELLERA
ARACENA LESTER REYES
ARCEÑO CHRISTINE GRACE GOMEZ
ARZADON LALAINE MAFEN AREOLA
ASNE MAYETH ODTOHAN
BALLEZA RYAN JAY CELESTE
BALLEZA RHEA JANE CELESTE
BALMOCENA EVELYN PATAYON
BARBACENA CHRISTY JOY BELGAR
BARBACENA NOLI CHRISTIAN BELGAR
BARDAJE BERNADETH VELASCO
BARREDO RAQUEL JAVIER
BAYANG RICHARD DINANAS
BELACAS NATHAN BILBAR
BELICAN ALLAN GEORGE GASAPO
BERNAL MANILYN BARDE
BERSABE VICTORIANO CASING
BULAY-OG VENUS UNDAG
CABALLA MARY ANN ROSARIO
CADELIÑA RONELO PAYOT
CAJES MARILOU SALIGUMBA
CALINGA ANA RHEA AMPANA
CALINGA JULIOS SUICO
CAMINGAO JOANA MARIE BASCO
CANINDO NARENE SINGSON
CARUPO HANNAH COMALING
COSGAPA GRACE LUBATON
CUERQUIS DELIA BABIA
DABON ANA MARIE SUDARIA
DE GUZMAN CHONA MAMARADLO
DE GUZMAN SHARON MAMARADLO
DELA PENA CHELLYN BRIZO
DIOLA MA.LUZ PALITA
DIVINAGRACIA RAZELYN MILO
DUROG ROWENA DUMAGAN
EBREO RELYN JOY GABRILLO
ELVAS MARIA ANNIE LYN NIERVO
EMPINADO MARIDEL MAGBANUA
ESCOLTA KIM CAMPOY
FERNANDEZ CHRISTY LOU DINGCO
FLORES PATRICIA JACA
FLORIDA DESIREE TRAJE
GARCINES JOVEN KISH OLIVA
GICA ARLENE ENGUITO
GRESONES CLEGY RESTIFICAR
GULTIA ROSALIE AVENIDO
GUMANIT RODA GULLE
IMBON HAZEL JOY PATIGAYON
JUATON CATHERINE BALANSAG
JULIAN MARIZ ASCIONG
LASTROLLO ANALYN RUSTRIA
LISCANO CYNTHIA BOCA
LLONA MIA ARAYA
LUCHAVEZ ROSANIE MIAO
MACANIM KRISTINE CHIPADA
MALAPITAN LYN VICENTE
MALISA MARY ROSE BUAYABAN
MAÑA KAREN MITCHELL APDIAN
MASAYON IRISH SALAVARIA
MEDILO CARYL QUE
MENDOZA ANA ROSE ROMASANTA
MIANO VERNA JOY CABALLERO
MIJARES JULLIE LORAINE AGUSTIN
NAVARRO NOLAN EGOS
ODAPIN MICHELLE DELA TORRE
OPISO ELSIE CARDIENTE
PAGAYON RONNA ANTHONETTE MAURO
PALLUTO LADY JANE UNDAG
PANAGUE ERWIN ALISOSO
PAQUIBO CYRUS II REYES
PASCUAL CHRISTINE MATIAS
PATALINGHUG MARK VALLEGA
PITOGO MERRIE FE APALE
PUASA ANICIA ANTONG
PUNAY FLORENTINO JACA
QUIMBA JANICE CAPARIDA
QUISQUINO NOEMI CERDA
RECABO CHERRY MAE ORTEZA
RENACIA SHARON PUNAY
SANCHEZ GENEVIEVE CORNITO
SARCIA ADRIAN AGUILAR
SEBILO LAZELLE ZUÑIGA
SOLAJES CHERYLL APLACADOR
SOMBRERO JOANNE ICARANOM
SULAM ERMA QUISQUINO
SUSCANO CHARRY MAE PALASAN
TABIEROS OSMENIA SERRANO
TERO ROBELYN CAMPOS
TIPUDAN AMELENE MALIMA
TOCAO ENGELIQUE MAE SUPILO
UNABIA STARRBELLE ROA
UNDAG MARY JOY REBLE
VALLEDOR MARY JANE CABATAÑA
VERDON SHEILA ORILLANEDA
VILLARMINO JEROME OLING
VIRADOR ROMEL CENABRE
VIRAY JESUSA ORLANDA
ZAMBALE LINDYEMERE DE MESA

 

Secondary – Agri and Fisheries (7)

BALISTOY AMMERSON SUMABONG
FORMENTERA IVY GAMAO
GONZALES DAISY HUNGAY
JAVIER JOEMAR DAYHAM
MIAO FLORAMIE MUANA
PELADRA JONATHAN PAGAYON
SUMUGAT JEANETTE SOBRESTANTE

 

Secondary – Biological Sciences (25)

ABARIDO RUTH JOY MONTEJO
AUXTERO NUR INNIE AMPUAN
BALABIS CHERYL BARDAGO
BALLARAN JONALYN VIÑA
BARILLO JO RONAR GLEEN CABOTE
BATIS ROBERTO DERETCHO
BERONGOY SHERWIN TUYOR
BORJA GERALDINE EGOY
CAMPAÑANO ARMIE CANENG
COMBOY ELLEN LOVE LAYDA
ENERIA JOCELYN CASTA
ERMITA JERMELYN MAGSAYO
FRANCO ROSEMYLIN TANDUGON
INIGO CAROLINE JANIER
LUBATON CHARITY ANN PAYAPA
MENDOZA JENNEFER LUISTRO
MILLANES ROMEL JAMES TAUTO-AN
MORALES ROSE MARIE VILLAREAL
NATIVIDAD LEDILYN SANTOS
NGINSAYAN AILENE ALETA
OLIVEROS JAYMAR ZORILLA
PETALLO EDGAR ALIGNO
RAMIREZ LOVELY CHERRY ANTIDO
TABLON JEFFREY MONTEHERMOSO
TAN DIANNE AMOR MADLOS

 

Secondary – English (41)

ACLAN NOLE REDENTOR ONAS
ALAMIL JESICA DELA CRUZ
ALMENDRAS MARLIE GAMMUAC
BALITON RACHELLE MAY BAON
BANTIQUE MARICRIS ANTECUANDO
BASCO KRISTINE GRIUA PATULAYIN
BENDAÑA EMMA GOCELA
BESOYO JOANNA PEREGRINO
CADENAS RAMON CAJES
CAJURAO MAE INDERA CASTELLANO
CANTORNE JULIET MONTICILLO
CAPARROS EMELITO NOEL FORTUNADO
CARMONA JANNICE TISMO
DAAN JAY-AR CASTILLO
DANES MYLENE PAJUELAS
DE LA FUENTE JOSE JOSEPH RICAPLAZA
DEQUITO RITCHE GLENN LINSAGAN
DOMINGO RALPH JULIUS CABREROS
ENCARNACION MA. JANNETTE TORINO
ESCUETA MARIJO REYES
GURRA SHARLYN BENITO
MACALINDOL MARISA MOLINA
PADEN KERREN FAITH .
PAMERO JECHILYN BELLE SANDIMAS
PANAGSAGAN NEUNIM GALICIA
PELIGROS RHENELL FELOMINO
PERALTA MADELYN MALUPENG
PINEDA ANGELO MARCOS
POLONIAS GERLIE AMOTO
PUNAY HAROLD JUNE BOLONG
QUIMBA MARIA ANGELIE ALCOS
QUIÑONES GERALDINE ASTO
RIVERA ANALIZA ROSALES
SAMBOCUHAN SARAH JANE PAGHID
SASI EMMANUEL JR DELGADO
SELOSA ANA CRISTINA GARCIA
SOBRESTANTE MINDA BAÑO
SUPAT AMELITA GOTANG
TABORA JAY MARK SAN GABRIEL
TALAGTAG JAPHET RAMOS
TENCHAVEZ GHEA RAMONA MANLA

 

Secondary – Filipino (8)

ABELLANOSA NELIA SUYU
ALMOZA FRIEDES MALLARE
GUACA SYCHELLE ANN BUGTAI
MIRADORA RENE SIRUMA
RAPANUT WILMA BRAGAS
TAMBIAO ROSEMARIE MENDOZA
TUPAS CHRISTINE ROSE
VALENTE EVELYN MANTIQUILLA

 

Secondary – MAPEH (14)

ALMEDA FRANCIS CHRISTIAN TOLENTINO
ANGELES SAMUEL ISAAC CODICO
CABIGAS CHRISTIAN CANEDA
CALIMAG MARLON CARAG
MANDABON JESSICA TIPUDAN
MARATAS EUNICE ANDOJAR
OCIAL JOCEL ARNAD
PELECIA LOIDA DECASA
RABAYA RALPH RYAN CAÑETE
REBAMBA JENNY ROSE MASAGA
REYES SHARLENE OBONG
RIMANDO JENNILYN RACHO
SOLIVEN MICHAEL CONSTANTINO
SORNITO GIOVANNI ABUZO

 

Secondary – Mathematics (24)

ATILLO ARNEL ESCASINAS
BINOLOC DENNIS NICOLAS
BOLAY-OG MA. ESTELA DABAL
CADA RUSSEL AMOSCO
CALACDAY ERIC ALONZO
CALUTEN JONALYN DANGLIPEN
CARSOLIN ROMALYN ASEJO
GAMBOA RENATO NEPOMUCENO
GATONGAY DONNAVILLE VILLARUEL
LAPPAY ANITA CALEBAG
LARA MILANIE NAQUIMEN
LOPEZ SHERYL FAITH CABOTE
LOSORATA FLORAVIC BONTES
MARTIN CATHERINE BORJA
MOLANO DINO ALFARO
QUIZZAGAN SOLEDAD DARILAG
RAMOS LOUIE GRACE MAGSINO
SAAVEDRA RODOLFO SOLIVEN
SORIANO ROEL CAYABYAB
TUAZON MA. LUZ MASCARIÑAS
UGDAMIN JAYSON NOVILLA
VILLANUEVA ROCHELLE VERA
VILLARROEL LEZEL BUATES
ZAIDE KENNETH BAER

 

Secondary – Physical Education (10)

BARNEDO AHIEZER JAY DALIDA
CAHULOGAN SALOME URBODA
ESCOBIDO BLESSED HOPE LINAAC
FERNANDEZ J.T. KATE NATIVIDAD
JOSE BERYL SHEEN SANCHEZ
MORANG RICHARD MIRA
PONTILLAS CLOFIL JANE TADLE
PUYAT MARY ANN SUMALDE
SAN JOSE AGNES BORBE
TUALLA JOSE JR IGMEN

 

Secondary – Social Science (50)

ABADINGO SHAROKY MARCHADO
ANASCO MARIA TERESA APARECE
APOSTOL DELVIN ALOMBRO
ARAGON MARK NEIL PURAY
ARNAD JUNETH POPILO
BERNAL ARNULFO JR BARDE
BINALAYO JULIETA PRING
CARDINES DONNA MAE GUINTO
CORING ANNA LIZA ABDALA
CUYONG GLEPHANIE MEI IPANAG
DE LEON JESNELYN FUENTES
DELA ROSA JENNIFER CHRISTELLE FORTUNA
DELSOLOR JERRYLYN PAMPLONA
DIAPERA MICHELLE EROISA
DIAZ MARICEL DE LEON
DUBLAS JULISER CAPIO
EMPINADO EVELYN ADEM
ESLAO KHEM MICHAEL APARECIO
ESLAO DILMA BRIZO
FRIAS SHIRLEY YAP
GATONGAY ADONA JOY EJORCADAS
GEREZ MELVIN CODILLA
GEREZ BENJAMIN JR CODILLA
GODILANO JOEVEN ENDENCIO
GUZMAN DANIEL BALIGOD
JANGAD FRANKEINS VILLE LACIA
JIMENEZ ARMIDA BERNAL
JUMAWID NEALBERT SALVAN
MAGBANUA JOAN EBARE
MAINIT GLEEZIEL GOMEZ
MANADAO SARAH DAGYUMAN
MENDOZA NANCY DAYRIT
OTERO SHIRLEY DUGUIL
PADILLA FELY SABANAL
PAGUNTALAN REDEN YALDA
PALIBINO PEARLY ROCAS
PELICANO ROSEMARIE TANDUGON
PERALTA JUANITA MALUPENG
PLANDO LILIT LIMOSNERO
QUIRINO SAT ROCEL JORGE
RAMIREZ MARY FLOR CELOSECIA
ROFEROS CHRISTY TABARANZA
ROSAS RITCHELLE ORTEGA
SALES ROMIE JOEZER CAYETANO
SORILLA ERLENE OBELDO
TADEM RIANNA MAE PUGOY
TAGAM CENIN CLOA
TALAMAN ARMILOU .
TORMON JENNIE LYN DELFIN
VENUYA PAMELA BOQUIREN

 

Secondary – TLE (19)

ALAVAZO LOVEJOY ARIOS
APALE CHRISTINE GALAGAR
BACASMOT VON MICHAELO MEDINA
BALISTOY KRIZAN MARIELLE UCANG
BAO-IL MERYANGCLYN LAUS
BARING MARK PHILIP EGAGAMAO
CABAYAO ARLENE DE ASIS
DECINILLA FELY KINDOM
ISIDRO JAYSON BERNARDO
LIWAG JOAN RAMOS
LIWALYN SUNSHINE MATCHO
MARTINEZ APRIL PIANO
MUTIA GLENITH LAGARIZA
ORDONIO JIMMY MAGALONG
PIOK FERLYN SANIL
RESPICIO PRINCESS SARAH JEAN BACUD
SADAKEN ANNABELLE MENZI
TUMBALI FELICISIMA ALONZO
USMAN SITTI AISA CRISTOBAL

 

Secondary – Values Education (2)

BERMOY RUSSEL BOLOTAOLO
GENTEROLA JOLLY PANES

 

Board_Examinationsa

About Pedro Pan

A dreamer and certified multi-tasker.

In this article: